Subscribe Today!

Addresses
Advertising
All Americans
Amateur Baseball
Analysis
Awards
Baseball Links
Baseball Camps
Books
Caps
Cards
Chat
Collectibles
Computer
Clinics
Coaching
College
Columnists
Conferences
Cricket
Current Events
Dictionary
Employment
Equipment
Events
Fantasy
Features
Groundskeeping
Hall of Fame
Hats
High School Baseball
History
Hot Dogs
Indices
Instructional
International
Jobs
Links
Link to us
Major League
Medical
Mental
Minor League
New Products
News
Olympic
Organizations
Phone Numbers
Polls
Press Releases
Products
Publication Schedule
Recruiting
Reference
Rules
Schedules
Search
Senior
Showcases
Softball
Software
Sports Cards
Sports Medicine
Standings
Statistics
Subscriptions
Summer
Table of Contents
Teams
Travel
Umpiring
Uniforms
Videos
Vision
World Series
Youth
 

All-American Teams College - Collegiate Baseball Newspaper

PRESS RELEASE

For Immediate Release: Friday, Jan. 23, 2004

"LOUISVILLE SLUGGER'S" PRE-SEASON H.S. ALL-AMERICAN BASEBALL TEAMS

First Team
Pitchers
LHP Patrick McAnaney, Westhill HS, Syracuse, NY
RHP Mark Rogers, Mt. Ararat School, Topsham, ME
RHP Will Jostock, Lapeer West HS, Lapeer, MI
RHP Homer Bailey, La Grange HS, La Grange, TX
LHP Heath Taylor, Bowie HS, TX
RHP Jay Rainville, Bishop Hendrickson, Warwick, RI
RHP Scott Green, Male HS, Louisville, KY
RHP Anthony Swarzak, Nova HS, Davie, FL
RHP Casey Erickson, Glenwood HS, Chatham, IL
RHP Blake Johnson, Parkview Baptist, Baton Rouge, LA
LHP Sean Doolittle, Shawnee HS, Medford, NJ
RHP Pablo Lopez, Nova HS, Davie, FL
RHP Andrew Carignan, Norwich Free Academy, Norwich, CT
RHP Eric Hurley, Woflson HS, Jacksonville, FL
RHP Luis Flores, Foy M Moody HS, Corpus Christi, TX
RHP Phil Hughes, Foothill HS, Santa Ana, CA
LHP Troy Patton, Tomball HS, Tomball, TX
RHP Brad Hocking, Riverside HS, Greer, SC
RHP Cliff Mullins, Fairhope HS, Fairhope, AL
RHP Joshua Styes, Clay-Chalkville HS, Pinson, AL
RHP Jeremy Jenkins, Hallsville HS, Hallsville, TX
LHP Jared Petrovich, Shamokin Area HS, Coal Township, PA
RHP Michael Branham, Tampa Jesuit, Tampa, FL
RHP Shawn Seibert, Edwardsville HS, Edwardsville, IL
RHP Nick Adenhart, Williamsport HS, Williamsport, MD
RHP Brad Rulon, Columbus HS, Columbus, GA
LHP David Coulon, Hanford HS, Hanford, CA
RHP Tim Radmacher, Rosemount HS, Rosemount, MN
LHP Marc Young, Riverside HS, Greer, SC
RHP Andrew Brackman, Moeller HS, Cincinnati, OH
LHP Ryan Byrd, Denham Springs HS, Denham Springs, LA
RHP Jordan Chambless, Calallen HS, Corpus Christi, TX
RHP Jordan Baughman, Lyons Township HS, Western Springs, IL
LHP Evan Fredrickson, Oakton HS, Vienna, VA
LHP Luke French, Heritage HS, Littleton, CO
RHP Sean Gallagher, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, FL
RHP Joseph Bauserman, Lincoln HS, Tallahassee, FL
LHP Scott Elbert, Seneca HS, Seneca, MO
RHP Zack Andrews, Hartselle HS, Hartselle, AL
LHP Kenny Durst, Pt Pleasant HS, Pt. Pleasant, WV
RHP Brandon Flaherty, Clay-Chalkville HS, Pinson, AL
RHP Bryan Augenstein, Sebastian River HS, Sebastian, FL
RHP Chris Schwinden, Golden West HS, Visalia, CA
 
Catchers
Alex Garabedian, Columbus HS, Miami, FL
Neil Walker, Pine-Richland HS, Gibsonia, PA
Doug Pickens, Brother Rice, Bloomfield Hills, MI
Ed Easley, Olive Branch HS, Olive Branch, MS
David Armstrong, Fort Worth Country Day, Fort Worth, TX
Matt Wieters, Stratford HS, Goose Creek, SC
Brandon Snyder, Westfield HS, Chantilly, VA
Angel Salome, George Washington HS, New York, NY
Ryan Moore,Tri Central HS, Sharpsville, IN
Scott Allen Bates, Salado HS, Salado, TX
Brian Van Kirk, Westminster Academy, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Joe Southers, Eagle HS, Eagle, ID
 
Infielders
SS Eric Campbell, Gibson Southern, Fort Branch, IN
SS Brad Emaus, East Coweta HS, Sharpsburg, GA
3B/1B Reid Fronk, Charlotte Christian School, Charlotte, NC
SS Ryan Wehrle, Papillion-La Vista HS, Papillion, NE
SS Justin Upton, Great Bridge HS, Chesapeake, VA
SS/3B Brett Bartles, AL Brown HS, Kannapolis, NC
SS/2B Joshua Horton, Orange HS, Hillsborough, NC
SS Justin Bristow, Mills Godwin HS, Richland, VA
SS David "Reese" Havens, Bishop England HS, Charleston, SC
2B Andrew Hartstein, Laurel HS, Laurel, DE
3B Ryan Bohanan, Goddard HS, Goddard, KS
SS Todd Frazier, Toms River South, Toms River, NJ
SS/2B Joshua Johnson, Middleton HS, Tampa, FL
1B/3B Michael Konstanty, Oneonta HS, Oneonta, NY
1B Josh Reiner, Beachwood HS, Beachwood, OH
1B CJ Ziegler, Canyon Del Oro HS, Tucson, AZ
3B Mitch Saum, Riverdale Baptist, Upper Marlboro, MD
3B Joseph Vinciguerra, Brecksville Broadview HS, Broadview Heights, OH
3B Michael Miele, Carle Place HS, Carle Place, NY
3B/1B Kevin Cox, Fairley HS, Memphis, TN
SS Ian Bautista, Encinal HS, Alameda, CA
SS/2B Russel Dixon, Second Baptist School, Houston, TX
SS Josh Bade, Springfield Catholic HS, Springfield, MO
SS/2B Blake Stouffer, Alamo Heights HS, San Antonio, TX
SS/INF Michael Willeford, Cordova HS, Rancho Cordova, CA
3B Josh Bradbury, Corona del Mar HS, Newport Beach, CA
 
Outfielders
Warren McFadden, Nova HS, Davie, FL
Michael Taylor, Apopka HS, Apopka, FL
Greg Golson, Connally HS, Waco, TX
Chris Niro, Walsh Jesuit, Cuyahoga Falls, OH
Brad Chalk, Riverside HS, Greer, SC
Mark McGonigle, Bellaire HS, Bellaire, TX
Dexter Fowlers, Milton HS, Alpharetta, GA
Mark Gildea, Middleton HS, Tampa, FL
Stephen Chapman, Marianna HS, Marianna, FL
Clayton Whittemore, Cullman HS, Cullman, AL
Daniel Ryan, Saginaw Nouvel Catholic Central, Saginaw, MI
Jared Kubin, Oakton HS, Vienna, VA
Todd Branscum, Bald Knob HS, Bald Knob, AR
Chad Reed, Oakdale HS, Oakdale, LA
Nicholas Varcadipane, Passaic Valley Regional, Little Falls, NJ
 
Multi-Position Players
SS/RHP Matt Bush, Mission Bay HS, San Diego, CA
3B/1B/RHP Chad Flack, East Rutherford HS, Forest City, NC
LHP/OF Chuck Lofgren, Serra HS, CA
LHP/OF Mitch Moreland, Amory HS, MS
SS/RHP Trevor Plouffe, Crespi Carmelite HS, Crespi, CA
3B/RHP Billy Butler, Wolfson HS, Jacksonville, FL
SS/RHP Steve Marquardt, Kennewick HS, Kennewick, WA
3B/RHP/SS Chad Crosswhite, Madison Ridgeland Academy, Madison, MS
RHP/1B Kyle Waldrop, Farragut HS, Knoxville, TN
SS/EHP Neal Trahern, Owasso HS, Owasso, OK
CF/RHP Jason Dominguez, Chatsworth HS, Chatsworth, CA
SS/2B/RHP Balke Dewitt, Sikeston HS, Sikeston, MO
RHP/SS Yovani Gallardo, Trimble Tech, Fort Worth, TX
RHP/SS Chris Carpenter, Bryan HS, Bryan, OH
RHP/SS Justin Toole, Lewis Central HS, Council Bluffs, IA
RHP/SS/2B James Parr, La Cueva HS, Albuquerque, NM
SS/RHP Ben Soignier, West Monroe HS, West Monroe, LA
C/P Bobby Joe Aldridge, Forsyth HS, Forsyth, MO
RHP/SS Zach Putnam, Pioneer HS, Ann Arbor, MI
SS/RHP/3B Wes Freie, Wilton HS, Wilton, IA
C/DH Matt Quillen, La Cueva HS, Albuquerque, NM
1B/RHP Brian Williams, Glenpool HS, Glenpool, OK
IF/RHP Jeff Sargent, Francis Howell HS, St. Charles, MO
 
Second Team
Pitchers
LHP Casey Herald, Tazewell HS, Tazewell, VA
RHP Curtis Johnson, Lakewood HS, Sumter, SC
RHP Mark Trumbo, Villa Park HS, Villa Park, CA
RHP Shawn Yearego, Woodrow Wilson HS, Beckley, WV
RHP Chase Phillips, Monterey HS, Lubbock, TX
RHP Jarrat Palmer, Stanley HS, Longsport, LA
RHP Matt Clark, Cumberland HS, Cumberland, KY
RHP Bradley Holt, Albemarle HS, Albemarle, NC
LHP Kasey Kiker, Russell County HS, Seale, AL
LHP Colby Rasmus, Russell County HS, Seale, AL
RHP Nicholas Jones, Cheney Tech, Manchester, CT
LHP Eric Berger, Woodcreek HS, Roseville, CA
LHP Jeff Schoenbachler, Reno HS, Reno, NV
LHP Nick Luisi, Holy Trinity HS, Hicksville, NY
RHP Craig Hoyer, Coronado HS, Scottsdale, AZ
LHP Robert Fisher, Toms River East, Toms River, NJ
 
Catchers
Brent Milleville, Maize HS, Maize, KS
Charlie Cutler, Lowell HS, San Francisco, CA
Mike Bezak, Lakewood HS, Lakewood, OH
Scott Kilmer-Clement, La Costa Canyon, Encinitas, CA
Zach Arnett, La Cueva HS, Albuquerque, NM
Ralph Henriquez, Key West HS, Key West, FL
 
Infielders
SS Matt Cusick, Santa Margaritz Catholic HS, Santa Margarita, CA
3B Brady Adams, Cookeville HS, Cookeville, TN
2B Justin Snyder, El Capitan HS, Lakeside, CA
SS Danny Lima, Florida Christian, Miami, FL
3B Brandon Reese, Maricopa HS, Maricopa, AZ
SS Thomas Dibenedetto, Canterbury School, Fort Myers, FL
3B Matthew Carpenter, Elkins HS, Missouri City, TX
1B Joe Romano, St. Edmund Prep, Brooklyn, NY
1B Matthew Melendez, El Paso Riverside HS, El Paso, TX
1B Laramie Wildermuth, Pryor HS, Pryor, OK
3B Danny Schroeder, Illinois Valley Central, Chillicothe, IL
3B Patrick Shaw, Grandview HS, Grandview, MO
SS Franklin Harris, Southland Academy, Americus, GA
SS Ryan Shay, Divine Child, Deerborn, MI
SS Steve Mays, Reno HS, Reno, NV
SS Darren Greene, Cleveland Benedictine, Cleveland, OH
SS Tim Gwartney, Pryor HS, Pryor, OK
SS Evan Armitage, Milford HS, Mildford, OH
 
Outfielders
David Dinatale, King's Academy, West Palm Beach, FL
Chad Maddox, Cookeville HS, Cookeville, TN
Mike DeVito, Cactus HS, Glendale, AZ
David Butler, Benicia HS, Benicia, CA
Bobby Leigh, Pomona HS, Arvada, CO
Ric Bishop, Columbus HS, Columbus, GA
Eric Carroll, Seeger HS, West Lebanon, IN
Jake Christensen, Lockport HS, Lockport, IL
Robert Cooley, Harlan Community Academy, Chicago, IL
Chris Borgognoni, Florida Christian, Miami, FL
John Lee, Mason City HS, Mason City, IA
Drew Johnson, Reno HS, Reno, NV
David Sappelt, Southern Alamance HS, Graham, NC
Blake Hollingsworth, Pryor HS, Pryor, OK
Scott Jewett, Hallsville HS, Hallsville, TX
Nick Sullivan, Pomona HS, Arvada, CO
Nunzio Franzese, St. Edmund Prep, Brooklyn, NY
Joey Howell, Santaluces HS, Lantana, FL
Eric Pelot, Lakewood HS, Lakewood, OH
JJ Sferra, Mountain Pointe HS, Phoenix, AZ
 
Multi-Position Players
Adam Abraham, RHP/SS, Grosse Point South, Grosse Point, MI
Brad Winter, 3B/SS/RHP, Bellefontaine HS, Bellfountaine, OH
Adam Howard, RHP/INF, North County HS, Bonne Terre, MO
Jared Robertson, RHP/OF/INF, Follett HS, Follett, TX
Zack Winkhart, RHP/1B/3B, Canton Central Catholic, Canton, OH
Fred Glover, 3B/RHP, Poteau HS, Poteau, OK
Justin Hildreth, 3B/RHP, Southland Academy, Americus, GA
Tom Farmer, RHP/3B, Berea HS, Berea, OH
Brandon Timm, OF/RHP, Broken Arrow HS, Broken Arrow, OK
David Hall, RHP/SS, Carey HS, Carey, OH
Bradley Kohring, 3B/RHP, Brenham HS, Brenham, TX
Adrian Wilkerson, CF/RHP, Cooper HS, Cooper, TX
Justin Dobies, C/RHP, Garfield Heights HS, Garfield Heights, OH
Paul Gatchell, SS/RHP, Pascagoula HS, Pasacagoula, MS
Mike Rozier, LHP/1B, Henry County HS, McDonough, GA

 

Home About CBN   Search CBN Subscribe

 


Copyright 1998 - 2013 Collegiate Baseball Newspaper Inc. All Rights Reserved. This Document for informational purposes only.
Agreement Disclaimer Privacy Policy